ANJ Person of the Day: Dan Erhardt

Born: New Brunswick, July 15th 1988

Raised: South Plainfield

Aliases: Tower of Terror, Socks Guy, Dan Theman, Super Fan

Occupation: Professional Wiffle Ball Player, Student & Student Teacher.

Why? Because he gets paid to play Wiffle Ball.

About Dan: Dan is a professional Wiffle Ball player from South Plainfield NJ. He is known for his wicked risers and for being the man who made MSU hockey the second most attended sport on campus. He is also known for his “Whose sock’s are these?” chant , when the crowd yells back “____ socks” it always suspiciously sounds like “______ sucks”.

[nggallery id=4]

*To submit someone as the ANJ Person of the Day please contact Editor@AwesomeNJ.com with with Name, Birth Date, Born, Raised, Occupation, and why they should be the person of the day.

Check these out too...

  • No Related Posts


No comments.

Leave a Reply